Kimberly Hightower

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053509877

Kimberly Hightower MS, OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 3835 Chandler Pointe Court in Snellville, GA 30039. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Deafness, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053509877. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 630-2184.

Conditions treated

Kimberly Hightower, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kimberly Hightower.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Tara Gessner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 212 Jewett Road Nyack, 10960, NY
Miriam A. Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21111 Northern Boulevard Bayside, 11361, NY
Shelly Ann Rapoport
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 Morningside Drive Yukon, 73099, OK
Carina Quiambao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2445 Alclobe Circle Ocoee, 34761, FL
Janice Sue Spencer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 38 Highview Road Monroe, 10950, NY
Ashley Kelley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4406 North Davis Highway Pensacola, 32503, FL
Barbara A. Wiggins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 13 Northtown Drive Jackson, 39211, MS
Jamie R. Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 502 East 2nd Street Duluth, 55805, MN
Jihee Chang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3226 Union Street Suite 1B Flushing, 11354, NY
Laurie Christina Loewenstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 354 Santa Fe Drive Encinitas, 92024, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kimberly Hightower?

Kimberly Hightower's office is located at 3835 Chandler Pointe Court in Snellville, GA 30039.

What conditions does Kimberly Hightower treat?

Kimberly Hightower provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Deafness, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation. For the full list see this list.

Does Kimberly Hightower accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kimberly Hightower accepts insurance.